Carnegie Hall

Carnegie Hall · Schedule

Maxim Vengerov & Martha Argerich at Carnegie Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience an unforgettable evening with renowned artists Maxim Vengerov and Martha Argerich at Carnegie Hall.

With Martha Argerich

This performance

Maxim Vengerov is a renowned violinist known for his exceptional technique and emotive performances across classical music.

On April 23, 2027, Carnegie Hall will host a remarkable performance featuring violinist Maxim Vengerov and pianist Martha Argerich. Both artists are celebrated for their extraordinary talent and have made significant contributions to classical music.

The concert will begin at 8:00 PM, and attendees are encouraged to arrive early to find their seats and enjoy the historic ambiance of Carnegie Hall. This venue is known for its exceptional acoustics and rich musical history.

On the bill: Martha Argerich, Maxim Vengerov

Seating at Carnegie Hall

Seating chart for Carnegie Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Maxim Vengerov & Martha Argerich at Carnegie Hall?
Friday, April 23, 2027 at 8:00 PM; Saturday, April 24, 2027 at 8:00 PM; Sunday, April 25, 2027 at 7:00 PM at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
Where is the show?
Carnegie Hall is at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the event listing for door times.
Where is the Stern Auditorium located?
The Stern Auditorium is accessed via elevators or stairs off the main Box Office lobby on 57th Street.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Carnegie Hall

Parking near Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium can be managed effectively with a few options. Be aware of the late-arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Carnegie Hall address

881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Carnegie Hall

  1. Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Benjamin Grosvenor & Hilary Hahn
    View tickets
  2. Yuja Wang View tickets
  3. The English Concert View tickets
  4. Evgeny Kissin View tickets
  5. Esperanza Spalding View tickets
  6. Yunchan Lim View tickets
  7. Jessica Vosk View tickets
  8. The Philadelphia Orchestra View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now